Call 08048986181 41% Response Rate

Send Email

Carrier Oil

Exporter of a wide range of products which include sweet almond carrier oil, castor carrier oil, moringa carrier oil, texas cedar wood essential oil, patchouli essential oil and black seed carrier oil.
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,850 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 4 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size250 ml, 1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ManufacturerMarudhar impex
TypeSweet Almond Carrier Oil
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NamePrunus Amygdalus Dulcis
BrandMi nature
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Almond oil, light yellow clear bright oil, taste fragrance, is not only a good cooking oil, also a senior lubricating oil. It can be used as raw materials of senior paint coatings, cosmetics and high quality soap, also can draw the essence and vitamin. Almond oil is rich in protein, unsaturated fatty acid, vitamin, inorganic salt, dietary fiber and trace elements required in the human body, has the role of embellish lung, stomach, supplement energy, its bitter apricot kernels glucoside is natural anti-cancer active substances.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Unit/per Month
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil

Castor Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 400 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 999 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormOil
BrandMi Nature
Packaging Size Available1 litre
Packaging Type AvailableAluminium Bottle
Oil TypeCastor Oil
Weight250ml
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life24 Months
HerbalYes
Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. It is believed that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Although it has a strong and rather unpleasant taste, castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil
  • Moringa Carrier Oil

Moringa Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 999 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormOil
Packaging Size500 GRAM,1 KG,25 KG
Packaging TypeCUSTOMAIZE
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ManufacturerMarudhar Impex
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameMoringa oleifera
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandMINATURE
Country of OriginMade in India

We manufacture Moringa Oil by cold pressed method which is mostly used in Beauty products, Pharmaceutical industries, Medicinal purpose etc.

 

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health. Moringa oil is exceptionally famous for the numerous benefits that it offers. It is really famous in the skin and beauty care industry.

 

Moringa oil benefits for Skin:

1.Anti-aging oil

2.Natural glow

3.Fights acne, black heads, black spots

4. Cure cits. burns & rashes

5.Moisturizes scalp

6. Stronger hair

7. Induces good sleep

8.Protects bones. nervous system

9.Vitamin C

Moringa seed oil offers many health benefits when used on the skin and also when taken internally.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 500 ton
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil
  • Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil
  • Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil
  • Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil
  • Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil
  • Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil

Texas Cedar Wood Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 6,031 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandMarudhar Impex
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
FormOil
Packaging Size310 ml
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life24 Months
FlavorCedar Wood
HerbalYes
Cedar wood Essential Oil 100% pure oil extracted by steam distilling from Cedar wood tree Juniperus virginiana, where saw dust and wood chips are taken to steam distillation to extract the oil. Cedar wood oil relieves skin problems such as psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema, acne, oily skin. Cedar wood Oil treats those suffering from urinary infections, rheumatism and arthritis, stress, muscle and joint pain, hair loss, bronchitis, mucous congestion, and sinusitis. Cedar wood Essential Oil is also used in soap, perfumes, detergents, cosmetics, detergents and men''''s fragrances and aftershaves. When one want a quick relax inhale the cedar wood oil Caution: Should not be used during pregnancy, by people with heart problems and high blood pressure.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Patchouli Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 7,201 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
Pack Size15 ml, 30 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottle
BrandMi nature
UsageAromatherapy
HerbalYes
Specifications

High purity Patchouli oil at favorable factory price

Appearance:red-brown or Green-Brown clear liquid
Function:Be used in food pharmaceutical and cosmeceutical
Shelf life:2 years when properly stored
Storage:preserve in tightly sealed,light and oxygen resistant containers

Natural Patchouli oil
Favorable price, high quality
Bulk stock, prompt delivery
Purity 99%
Free sample

1. Introduction:

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Plant Part: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: India

 

Description: Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed. The color of the patchouli oil is affected by the distillation machine. If distillation is done in a stainless steel vessel the color of the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel the color will be darker.

Color: Golden orange to dark reddish brown viscous liquid.

Common Uses: Patchouli oil is recognized by aromatherapists as being effective for combating nervous disorders, helping with dandruff, sores, skin irritations and acne. The specific properties include use as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, anti-microbial, anti-phlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, nerving, prophylactic, stimulating and tonic agent. In the perfumery industry, it is interesting to note that Patchouli improves with age, and that the aged product is what is preferred over freshly harvested. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend other, more expensive oils.

Consistency: Thick

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Blends well with: Sandalwood, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Rose, Orange, Cassia, Myrrh and Opoponax

Aromatic Scent: Patchouli oil has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones.

History: Before it became popular in Europe, Indian shawls and Indian ink were identified by the unique patchouli odor.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,PayPal
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Seed Carrier Oil

Black Seed Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 4 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormOil
BrandMi Nature
Packaging Size Available250ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Oil TypeBlack Seed Oil
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life24 Months
HerbalYes
Country of OriginMade in India
Black Seed Oil is a rich source of unsaturated essential fatty acids (EFA's) and offers many nutritional benefits for good health. That provides a convenient way to take a consistent amount of Black Seed oil with the distinctive taste of the oil. Cold pressed Oil. Black Seed Oil is an excellent healer, and its areas of application range from external skin care (psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, joints & scalp massage) and to internal use as a treatment for various complaints (asthma, arthritis, immune system).

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Litre/per Month
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil

Argan Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 999 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 Litre
FormOil
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeed
Usage/ApplicationHair oil and cosmetic ingradient
ManufacturerMarudhar Impex
ColorA pale yellow viscous oil
Odourcharacteristic carrier oil odor
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameArgania spinosa
BrandMi nature
Pack TypeAluminium Cans
Country of OriginMade in India
Argan Oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturiser to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturiser. It is easy to use all over the body, including the face and neck. Simply smooth a few drops into your skin using gentle rubbing motions, as you would any face and body lotion.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,PayPal
  • Port of Dispatch: Mundra
  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Delivery Time: 3 days after order confirmation
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1 Litre, 5 Litre, 25 Litre
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Rosehip oil is extracted from the seeds and fruit of the plant. Rosehip oil can be used for hair care, as it has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. The smell of rosehip oil is very characteristic and might have a warm and earthy tone. rosehip oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100000
  • Delivery Time: As per further discussion
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 4 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Extraction MethodCold Press
Oil TypeGrape Seed
BrandMi Nature
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life24 Months
FormLiquid
HerbalYes
FunctionMoisturizing,Repairing
Country of OriginMade in India
This versatile oil contains numerous essential fatty acids; its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation. ... Grapeseed carrier oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. For a moisturizer, apply Grapeseed Oil directly to skin or use as a base for essential oils or lotions.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Angelica Root Essential Oil
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil
  • Angelica Root Essential Oil

Angelica Root Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 32,551 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
BrandMi Nature
Pack TypeBottle
FormOil (Liquid)
OrganicYes
Shelf Life24 Months
HerbalYes
Angelica Root Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments & diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customize Packaging with Private Labeling - 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum; sample package as per customer request.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coffee Essential Oil
  • Coffee Essential Oil
  • Coffee Essential Oil
  • Coffee Essential Oil
  • Coffee Essential Oil
  • Coffee Essential Oil

Coffee Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 11,971 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandMarudhar Impex
Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
Packaging Size200 ml
OrganicYes
Shelf Life2 Years
HerbalYes
High amounts of vitamin E, fatty acids, sterols, and antioxidants in the coffee bean essential oil provide you a great protection from sunburn, DNA degradation, and damaging free radical activity. This oil helps prevent photo-aging. You need to apply this remedial oil topically to enhance the production of collagen that helps you have soft skin and prevent the formation of wrinkles, rough skin, and the development of crow’s feet.The coffee beans contain innate oils that can be getting by coffee roasting. The Coffee Oils is obtained from the roasted Arabic beans originated in Guatamala and Antigua. The Natural Coffee Oil has been obtained through steam distillation process. Coffee fragrance oil is thick and dark brown and has an aroma of fresh pot of coffee. Coffea Arabica is harvested in Arabia ancient times and also known to be the first species of coffee. It is superior to any other saleable coffee species. It contains diuretic, stimulant, antioxidant, and deodorizer properties.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customize Packaging with Private Labeling - 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum; sample package as per customer request.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil

Borage Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,501 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandMi Nature
Raw MaterialBorage
Packaging Size Available250ml
FormOil
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Oil TypeBorage Oil
Shelf Life24 Months
Purity100% Pure
HerbalYes
Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Borage Carrier Oil is well known as one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids known to man. It is the richest source of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) - up to 25%.  It is also a fantastic source for vitamins, and minerals. This oil can be used neat, though because of the price and oily residue, many will prefer to use this oil in dilution with other carrier oils.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,421 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
BrandMi Nature
TypePumpkin Seed
Pack Size200 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
FormLiquid
HerbalYes
Shelf Life24 Months

It is made from the common pumpkin - Curcurbita pepo - and although it is used by some people orally for the treatment of urinary tract infections, it also makes a great addition to a carrier oil mix.Pumpkin seed oil has great healing qualities for skin problems such as sores and ulcers which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.

 

Uses
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is a popular specialty oil in both massage and aromatherapy.It is Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.Aromatherapists are also beginning to value this oil for its high protein, zinc, and polyunsaturated fats.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil

Apricot Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,351 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size Available500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
BrandMarudhar Impex
SpecialityAntioxidant
Shelf Life24 Months
OriginIndia
A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,131 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandMarudhar Impex
Raw MaterialCoconut Oil
Packaging Size250ml,500 ml
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BenefitsHair Care
FormLiquid
Shelf Life24 Months
Oil TypeCoconut Oil
Purity100% Pure
ColorWhite to off white
Coconut oil is a fat consisting of about 90% saturated fat. The oil contains predominantly medium chain triglycerides, with roughly 92% saturated fatty acids, 6% monounsaturated fatty acids, and 2% polyunsaturated fatty acids. Of the saturated fatty acids, coconut oil is primarily 44.6% lauric acid, 16.8% myristic acid , 8.2% palmitic acid and 8% caprylic acid. Although it contains seven different saturated fatty acids in total, its only monounsaturated fatty acid is oleic acid while its only polyunsaturated fatty acid is linoleic acid. In the human body lauric acid is converted into monolaurin. Unrefined coconut oil melts at 24-25¡ÁC (76¡ÁF) and smokes at 177¡ÁC (350?] while refined coconut oil has a higher smoke point of 232¡ÁC (450¡ÁF). Among the most stable of all oils, coconut oil is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years due to its high saturated fat content.[citation needed] In order to extend shelf life, it is best stored in solid form (i.e. below 24.5¡ÁC [76¡ÁF]).
Color: White to Off White

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1 ltr Plastic bottle, 25 kg drum, customize packaging
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Pepper Essential Oil
  • Black Pepper Essential Oil
  • Black Pepper Essential Oil
  • Black Pepper Essential Oil
  • Black Pepper Essential Oil
  • Black Pepper Essential Oil

Black Pepper Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 8,681 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size15 ml
BrandMi Nature
Product CodeEssential Oil
Shelf Life24 Months
OriginIndia

Black pepper oil is especially good for muscular aches and pains. It increases body stamina and is best for the messaging therapy.
This essential grounding oil aids in suppressing negativity and helps increasing the self confidence of the user. It also consists of antiseptic properties which make it useful to get relief from the stuffyheadaches, sore throats and congestions in cold and flu.
Black pepper essential oil acts as analgesic,digestive, anti-viral, expectorant, stimulant and anti-catarrhal.
Oil of black pepper heightens alertness,assertiveness and increases focusing ability. 

 



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA
  • Production Capacity: 500 ton
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customize Packaging with Private Labeling - 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum; sample package as per customer request.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil

Avocado Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 910 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 9 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandMarudhar Impex
Oil TypeCarrier Oil
Packaging Size50 ml
Packaging Type AvailableGlass Bottle
Health BenefitsCosmetic
Is it Pure VegetarianYes
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Is It FSSAI CertifiedYes
Country of OriginMade in India

AVOCADO OIL may be directly applied as the skin and hair. Highly recommended to those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require a vitamin rich oil.
AVOCADO OIL is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, vitamins Dand E, lecithin, pantothenic acid, and essential fatty acids. The physical results in minimal colour level and a virtually odourless vegetable oil.
AVOCADO OIL exhibits higher stability over time compared to others oils due to the low Iodine Index.
AVOCADO OIL applies easily, offers deep penetration and significant moisture retention together with high nourishing properties.
AVOCADO OIL restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended with other oils. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of vitamins A and E.
AVOCADO OIL is suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products from rinse-off to leave-on. Its high content in unsaponifiable fraction makes it an excellent component for soap.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA
  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Delivery Time: 6-7 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customize Packaging, Bottle, Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,501 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 4 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Purity100% Pure
Shelf Life24 Months
ManufacturerMarudhar impex
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameSimmondsia Chinensis
HerbalYes
BrandMarudhar Impex
Country of OriginMade in India

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, ashrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Theoil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.
Jojoba Oil is unique in its composition in the flora. It consists of fatty and fatty acids alcohols,no glycerin.
Jojoba Oil,pressed ,is coming exclusively from first pressing of fresh Jojoba seed s with ensuring filtration. The golder-yellow colour and mild odour and the high stability expressed by the long inductive period are especially characteristics.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Valerian Root Essential Oil
  • Valerian Root Essential Oil
  • Valerian Root Essential Oil
  • Valerian Root Essential Oil
  • Valerian Root Essential Oil
  • Valerian Root Essential Oil

Valerian Root Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 6,001 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
Packaging TypeBottle
FormOil
Packaging Size350 ml
HerbalYes
BrandMi Nature
Valerian is a perennial flower that is native to parts of Europe and Asia, although it is now also grown in the United States. The scientific name of this beneficial plant is Valeriana officialis and although there are over 250 varieties of this plant, many of the side effects and medical applications are the same throughout. The plant was used as a fragrance as much as 500 years ago, but its medicinal benefits have also been well known for centuries. In fact, some people call valerian as a “heal all”, and the essential oil that is extracted from this miracle plant has dozens of different applications.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Marudhar Impex. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.