Marudhar Impex
Marudhar Impex
Asarwa, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Spice Oils

Prominent & Leading Exporter from Ahmedabad, we offer sweet almond carrier oil, apricot carrier oil, calendula (infused) carrier oil, jojoba carrier oil, watermelon carrier oil and argan carrier oil.

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,850 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
TypeSweet Almond Carrier Oil
Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandMi nature
Packaging Size Available250ml

Almond oil, light yellow clear bright oil, taste fragrance, is not only a good cooking oil, also a senior lubricating oil. It can be used as raw materials of senior paint coatings, cosmetics and high quality soap, also can draw the essence and vitamin. Almond oil is rich in protein, unsaturated fatty acid, vitamin, inorganic salt, dietary fiber and trace elements required in the human body, has the role of embellish lung, stomach, supplement energy, its bitter apricot kernels glucoside is natural anti-cancer active substances.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Apricot Carrier Oil

Apricot Carrier Oil
  • Apricot Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Packaging Size Available 500 ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
BrandMarudhar Impex
SpecialityAntioxidant

A medium sized deciduous tree. The leaves are broad and roundish with pointed apex, smooth, margin, finely serrated, petiole ½ inch to an inch long, generally tinged with red. The flowers are sessile, white, tinged with the same dusky red that appears on the petiole with five regular sepals and petals and many stamens. The seed are used as drug which is 1-1.19 cm long by 0.8-1.5 cm and 0.5-0.8 thick and is flatenned-cordate in shape. Oil nourishes the skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. It is high in Vitamins A and C and especially good for mature, dry, or sensitive skin.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Calendula (Infused) Carrier Oil

Calendula (Infused) Carrier Oil
  • Calendula (Infused) Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormOil
BrandMarudhar Impex
HerbalYes
OrganicYes

Use:As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.

Calendula oil is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains Calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil. Calendula oil has great anti-inflammatory properties and vulnerary properties, which makes it excellent for help with stubborn wounds, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises, rashes, eczema etc. This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,970 / Piece/PiecesGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece/Pieces
BrandMarudhar Impex
FormOil
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
HerbalYes

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, ashrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Theoil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.
Jojoba Oil is unique in its composition in the flora. It consists of fatty and fatty acids alcohols,no glycerin.
Jojoba Oil,pressed ,is coming exclusively from first pressing of fresh Jojoba seed s with ensuring filtration. The golder-yellow colour and mild odour and the high stability expressed by the long inductive period are especially characteristics.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Watermelon Carrier Oil

Watermelon Carrier Oil
  • Watermelon Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
TypeWatermelon Oil
FormOil
Pack TypePlastic Bottle
HerbalYes

  • Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil is rich in linoleic and oleic acids, Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega 9 Fatty Acids , vitamins A and E. Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and it conditions hair well.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Argan Carrier Oil

Argan Carrier Oil
  • Argan Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,420 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
BrandMarudhar Impex
Packaging Size500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

Argan Oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturiser to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturiser. It is easy to use all over the body, including the face and neck. Simply smooth a few drops into your skin using gentle rubbing motions, as you would any face and body lotion.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Avocado Carrier Oil

Avocado Carrier Oil
  • Avocado Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 910 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
Packaging Size Available50 ml
Packaging Type AvailableGlass Bottle
BrandMarudhar Impex

AVOCADO OIL may be directly applied as the skin and hair. Highly recommended to those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require a vitamin rich oil.

 

AVOCADO OIL is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, vitamins Dand E, lecithin, pantothenic acid, and essential fatty acids. The physical results in minimal colour level and a virtually odourless vegetable oil.

 

AVOCADO OIL exhibits higher stability over time compared to others oils due to the low Iodine Index.

 

AVOCADO OIL applies easily, offers deep penetration and significant moisture retention together with high nourishing properties.

 

AVOCADO OIL restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended with other oils. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of vitamins A and E.

 

AVOCADO OIL is suitable for all kinds of cosmetic products from rinse-off to leave-on. Its high content in unsaponifiable fraction makes it an excellent component for soap.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Packaging Details: Customize Packaging, Bottle, Drum
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,420 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size250ml
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
FormOil

Nigella sativa is an annual flowering plant in the family Ranunculaceae, native to south and southwest Asia. N. sativa grows to 20–30 cm tall, with finely divided, linear leaves. The flowers are delicate, and usually colored pale blue and white, with five to ten petals.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Cashewnut Carrier Oil

Cashewnut Carrier Oil
  • Cashewnut Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size Available250ml
Oil TypeCastor Oil

Cashew nut oil is extracted through Cold pressing of cashew seeds. Cashews belong to Anarcardiaceae family and are botanically known as Anacardium occidentale. Cashews are commonly called as Caju and its tree generally grows in the tropical climate. Caju tree bears cashew fruits which consist of cashew seeds which are known as cashew nuts.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Castor Carrier Oil

Castor Carrier Oil
  • Castor Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,780 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Available250ml
BrandMarudhar Impex

Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. It is believed that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Although it has a strong and rather unpleasant taste, castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut Carrier Oil
  • Coconut Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,130 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandMarudhar Impex
Packaging Size250ml,500 ml

Coconut oil is a fat consisting of about 90% saturated fat. The oil contains predominantly medium chain triglycerides, with roughly 92% saturated fatty acids, 6% monounsaturated fatty acids, and 2% polyunsaturated fatty acids. Of the saturated fatty acids, coconut oil is primarily 44.6% lauric acid, 16.8% myristic acid , 8.2% palmitic acid and 8% caprylic acid. Although it contains seven different saturated fatty acids in total, its only monounsaturated fatty acid is oleic acid while its only polyunsaturated fatty acid is linoleic acid. In the human body lauric acid is converted into monolaurin. Unrefined coconut oil melts at 24-25¡ÁC (76¡ÁF) and smokes at 177¡ÁC (350?] while refined coconut oil has a higher smoke point of 232¡ÁC (450¡ÁF). Among the most stable of all oils, coconut oil is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years due to its high saturated fat content.[citation needed] In order to extend shelf life, it is best stored in solid form (i.e. below 24.5¡ÁC [76¡ÁF]).
Color: White to Off White
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Cucumber Carrier Oil
  • Cucumber Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationSkincare
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size50-150 ml

Cucumber Natural carrier oil is very light with a fatty acid composition that helps to keep the skin fresh, soft and moisturized. It has between 14-20% of oleic acid, high amounts of omega 3, linoleic fatty acid (60-68 %), and the essential fatty acids needed for a healthy skin. It also contains a high level of tocopherols that provide antioxidants. Its high phytosterol content is an important contributor of nutrients for the skin. Cucumber Seed oil can be used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and it can be added in various formulations of skin care, hair care and nail care products.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Muskmelon Carrier Oil

Muskmelon Carrier Oil
  • Muskmelon Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormOil
Pack Size125 ml
Pack TypeBottle

Musk Melon is also known as Cucumis Melo. It is a tropical fruit and takes long time to develop. Generally cultivated in India during summer season, Musk Melon is rich in Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin C and Folate which help in the control of blood sugar and blood pressure.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,420 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
TypePumpkin Seed
Pack Size200 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle

It is made from the common pumpkin - Curcurbita pepo - and although it is used by some people orally for the treatment of urinary tract infections, it also makes a great addition to a carrier oil mix.Pumpkin seed oil has great healing qualities for skin problems such as sores and ulcers which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.

 

Uses
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil is a popular specialty oil in both massage and aromatherapy.It is Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.Aromatherapists are also beginning to value this oil for its high protein, zinc, and polyunsaturated fats.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: For Smaller quantity ready stock, For Larger quantity 7-9 Days
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X

Explore more products

Senna Leaves Powder
Senna Leaves Powder
Get Best Quote
Peppermint Oil
Peppermint Oil
Get Best Quote
Ashwagandha Powder
Ashwagandha Powder
Get Best Quote
Amla Extract
Amla Extract
Get Best Quote
Dry Cloves
Dry Cloves
Get Best Quote
Turmeric Extract
Turmeric Extract
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Suniil Kumar Jain (Director)
B-C/36, Sumel Business Park 5
Asarwa, Ahmedabad- 380016, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS